Long Term Visa

This visa cannot be used for tourist purposes. A visa over 90 days is only issued upon presenting documents proving a particular purpose for staying in the Czech Republic. This may include: joining family, employment, private business, educational studies, medical treatment. A Visa over 90 days is valid for 1 year and is only granted for one purpose of a stay. This visa is obtained through a Czech consulate or Embassy and can be renewed within the Territory of the Czech Republic. Visa application processing may take up to 120 days.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *